2013 - 2014 Race Results


2014 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2014

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK

1 MONTICELLO BLVD.

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sanctioned by the Ohio Speedskating Association and U.S. Speedskating

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
2014 Ohio State Meet - Points Standings

2014 Ohio State Meet - Time Classification

2014 Ohio State Meet -Time for all Events
 

2014 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

AGE GROUP RESULTS

LADIES             MEN        
TINY TOTS (1)             TINY TOTS (4)      
1 MARY ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st     10 ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st  
            22 JEREMY SAPOLA LAKEWOOD 2nd  
PEE WEE (3)           19 BRENNAN GRAF LAKEWOOD 3rd  
35 ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st                
9 CASEY GRANT LAKEWOOD 2nd       PEE WEE (4)      
23 ALEXA FISCHER CHILLER 1st B   32 RORY  O'BRIEN LAKEWOOD 1st  
            15 DREW HARMON CLEV HTS 1st B
PONY (2)           2 STEPHEN BUCHA LAKEWOOD 2nd B
14 JULIA COYLE NORTH COAST 1st     43 WILL IRWIN LAKEWOOD 3rd B
3 CARLY ELLIOTT LAKEWOOD 2nd                
              PONY (5)        
MIDGET (4)           34 JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st  
16 UNA WILLHULTE LAKEWOOD 1st     8 ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD 2nd  
38 CAITLYNN KEYSER LAKEWOOD 2nd     41 GANNON  GRAF LAKEWOOD 3rd  
30 TESS CONNORS CLEV HTS 3rd     12 OWEN BYRNE LAKEWOOD 4th  
27 AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 4th     42 TONY FATICA CLEV HTS 1st B
                       
JUNIOR C (1)             MIDGET (3)        
5 LILA MILLER CLEV HTS 1st     26 HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS 1st  
            4 AUSTIN HERPST LAKEWOOD 2nd  
JUNIOR A (1)           33 CADE GRANT LAKEWOOD 3rd  
24 MAGGIE DEVER LAKEWOOD 1st                
              JUNIOR C (4)      
MASTER 30-39 (1)         29 NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS 1st  
11 KAREN EDWARDS CLEV HTS 1st     7 JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 2nd  
            40 DAVID HERPST LAKEWOOD 3rd  
MASTER 40+ (2)         36 ALEC HALL CHILLER 1st B
6 DIANA HARRELL CHILLER 1st                
21 SUSAN MANDRYK LAKEWOOD 2nd       JUNIOR A (3)      
            18 NICK MARQUARD LAKEWOOD 1st  
            20 JEREMY VIA CHILLER 2nd  
            37 GEORGE  HARKENRIDER LAKEWOOD 3rd  
                       
              MASTER 30-39 (1)      
Bob Reppenhagen Award         31 CHRIS KNAPP CHILLER 1st  
                       
Womens Maggie Dever 54.65         MASTER 40+ (5)      
Mens Jermy Via 47.03       39 SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD 1st  
            17 ALAN MARCOSSON CLEV HTS 2nd  
            13 CHRIS FISCHER CHILLER 3rd  
Relays           72 KEVIN GRAF LAKEWOOD 4th  
            25 VENKY RAGHAVACHARI CLEV HTS 5th  
Midget and Below                    
Lakewood   1st                  
Pittsburgh   2nd                  
                       
Juvenile and above                    
Lakewood   1st                  
Chiller   2nd                  
Cleveland Heights 3rd                  

 

Chiller Reindeer Games
Practice Meet
December 28, 2013
Chiller Easton (Columbus) OH
3600 Chiller Ln, Columbus, OH 43219
RACE RESULTS

Chiller Reindeer Games Meet Times 12-28-2013 as a pdf

 

SHORT TRACK 2013 OHIO INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2013

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK

1 MONTICELLO BLVD.

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sanctioned by U.S. Speedskating and the Ohio Speedskating Association

 

2013 Ohio Invitational Race Results as a pdf

2013 Ohio Invitational Race Points as a pdf
2013 Ohio Invitational Race Time Classification as a pdf
2013 Ohio Invitational Race Times as a pdf