2014 - 2015 Race Results


2015 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2015

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK

1 MONTICELLO BLVD.

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sanctioned by the Ohio Speedskating Association and U.S. Speedskating

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS

Ohio State Meet 2015 Point Standings as a pdf

Ohio State Meet 2015 Time Classification as a pdf

Ohio State Meet 2015 Event Times as a pdf
 

Did you break a State record  ?
2014 OHIO STATE RECORDS


2015 OHIO STATE SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GROUP AWARDS

FEBRUARY 21, 2015

LADIES             MEN        
TINY TOTS (3)             TINY TOTS (3)      
14 MARY ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st     3 WESLEY LAPSEVICH LAKEWOOD 1st  
35 MARY TURNER CLEV HTS 2nd     59 JOHN PAUL MANNING CLEV HTS 2nd  
2 HELEN MATHIAS CLEV HTS 3rd                
              PEE WEE (8)        
PEE WEE (3)           24 ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st  
25 ALEXA FISCHER CHILLER 1st     55 JEREMY SAPOLA LAKEWOOD 2nd  
19 BRIDGET MATHIAS CLEV HTS 1st B   15 STEPHEN BUCHA IV LAKEWOOD 1st B
28 BETH  MANNING CLEV HTS 2nd B   29 BRENNAN GRAF LAKEWOOD 2nd B
            34 ALBERT HOLLAND CHLLER 3rd B
PONY (5)           51 WILL IRWIN LAKEWOOD 4th B
47 ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH 1st     18 DANIEL O'BRIEN LAKEWOOD 5th B
4 CASEY GRANT LAKEWOOD 2nd     46 MITCHELL COHEN CHLLER 6th B
58 MARIE GRASSI CHILLER 3rd                
33 CARLY ELLIOTT LAKEWOOD 4th       PONY (7)        
12 GABRIELA MONTERO CLEV HTS 1st B   45 GANNON  GRAF LAKEWOOD 1st  
            27 ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD 2nd  
MIDGET (2)           50 OWEN BYRNE LAKEWOOD 3rd  
42 UNA WILLHULTE LAKEWOOD 1st     13 TONY FATICA CLEV HTS 4th  
30 CAITLYNN KEYSER LAKEWOOD 2nd     36 RORY  O'BRIEN LAKEWOOD 5th  
            5 RYAN SHANE CLEV HTS 6th  
JUNIOR C (1)           56 DREW HARMON CLEV HTS 1st B
16 AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 1st                
              MIDGET (3)        
JUNIOR B (2)           21 HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS 1st  
37 AMBER HARRIS CLEV HTS 1st     53 JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH 2nd  
6 LILA MILLER CLEV HTS 1st B   40 GAVIN HALL   LAKEWOOD 1st B
                       
MASTER 40+ (6)           JUNIOR C (3)        
8 BARB ROSENBAUM CLEV HTS 1st     7 JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 1st  
49 CATHERINE CURLEY CLEV HTS 2nd     38 ALEC HALL CHILLER 1st B
32 DIANA HARRELL CHILLER 3rd     23 AUSTIN HERPST LAKEWOOD 2nd B
44 SUSAN MISCIAGNA CHILLER 4th                
20 DAWN PASCOE CHILLER 5th       JUNIOR B (1)        
54 SUSAN MANDRYK LAKEWOOD 6th     1 NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS 1st  
                       
SENIOR MEN (2)           MASTER 40+ (10)      
39 RAYMOND TAN CHILLER 1st     17 CHRIS KNAPP CHILLER 1st  
22 IAN ANSEL CHILLER 2nd     41 SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD 2nd  
            31 ALAN MARCOSSON CLEV HTS 1st B
MASTER 30-39 (1)         48 CHRISTIAN FISCHER CHILLER 2nd B
10 DERRICK COLES CHILLER 1st     9 DOUG  COHEN CHILLER 3rd B
            73 KEVIN GRAF LAKEWOOD 4th B
            52 STEPHEN BUCHA III LAKEWOOD 5th B
Relays           43 ERICK KAUFFMAN CLEV HTS 6th B
Midgett and Below   Time Place   57 TIM EDWARDS CLEV HTS 7th B
Green Pittsburgh 3:26.71 1st     26 JIMMIE HARRIS CLEV HTS 8th B
Red Chiller 5:10.85 2nd                
Blue Lakewood 3:37.50 Pen       Fastest 500        
              Ladies        
Junior and Above             Una Wilhulte 55.27      
Red Chiller 5:23.77 1st       Men        
Green Cleveland Heights 5:16.93 Pen       Nicholas Elia 49.29      

 

  SHORT TRACK OHIO INVITATIONAL

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2014

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS COMMUNITY CENTER ICE RINK

1 MONTICELLO BLVD.

CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OHIO

Sanctioned by U.S. Speedskating and the Ohio Speedskating Association

RESULTS

2014 Ohio Invitational Race Points as a pdf
2014 Ohio Invitational Race Time Classification
as a pdf
2014 Ohio Invitational Race Times
as a pdf

Competitor List
 


2014 OHIO INVITATIONAL AGE GROUP RESULTS

DECEMBER 6, 2014

  TINY TOTS GIRLS (2)             TINY TOTS BOYS (2)        
37 KYUNGEUN JANG WASHINGTON 1st     11 IAN FISCHER CHILLER 1st  
1 MARY ROHDE PITTSBURGH 2nd     29 WESLEY LAPSEVICH LAKEWOOD 2nd  
                         
  PEE WEE GIRLS (3)             PEE WEE BOYS (9)        
28 ANGELINA KIM WASHINGTON 1st     12 PRESTIN KIM WASHINGTON 1st  
15 MICHELLE YI WASHINGTON 2nd     69 ANDREW ROHDE PITTSBURGH 2nd  
63 ALEXA FISCHER CHILLER 3rd     44 JEREMY SAPOLA LAKEWOOD 3rd  
              25 BRENNAN GRAF LAKEWOOD 4th  
  PONY GIRLS (6)           75 STEPHEN BUCHA LAKEWOOD 1st B
68 KAYLEIGH KIM WASHINGTON 1st     78 MITCHELL COHEN CHILLER 2nd B
24 KYUBIN OH WASHINGTON 2nd     56 ALBERT HOLLAND CHILLER 3rd B
30 ELLEN ROHDE PITTSBURGH 3rd     2 DANIEL O'BRIEN LAKEWOOD 4th B
81 CASEY GRANT LAKEWOOD 4th     80 THEODORE BUCHA LAKEWOOD 5th B
3 CARLY ELLIOTT LAKEWOOD 1st B              
                PONY BOYS (12)        
  MIDGET GIRLS (2)           6 DANIEL YOON UNITED CAPITAL 1st  
58 UNA WILLHOITE LAKEWOOD 1st     45 SHAWN KIM WASHINGTON 2nd  
46 CAITLYNN KEYSER LAKEWOOD 2nd     59 GANNON GRAF LAKEWOOD 3rd  
              32 ROBERT KEYSER LAKEWOOD 4th  
  JUNIOR C LADIES (3)           13 JACOB CHU WASHINGTON 5th  
53 HAILEY CHOI WASHINGTON 1st     66 RORY O'BRIEN LAKEWOOD 6th  
34 AUDREY STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 2nd     70 OWEN BYRNE LAKEWOOD 7th  
10 FAITH KIM WASHINGTON 1st B   21 TONY FATICA CLEV HTS 8th  
              52 CHRISTIAN KIM WASHINGTON 1st B
  JUNIOR B LADIES (3)           17 RYAN SHANE CLEV HTS 2nd B
5 GABRIELLA HACHEM UNITED CAPITAL 1st     61 DREW HARMON CLEV HTS 3rd B
62 AMBER HARRIS CLEV HTS 2nd                
71 LILA MILLER CLEV HTS 1st B     MIDGET BOYS (8)        
              33 ANDREW CHAN UNITED CAPITAL 1st  
  SENIOR LADIES (1)           4 HIRA HANSON CLEV HTS 2nd  
43 JAMIE JURAK DANBURY       57 JOSEPH ROHDE PITTSBURGH 3rd  
 
 
          60 JOONSUH OH WASHINGTON 4th  
              79 CADE GRANT LAKEWOOD 5th  
              18 RYAN HACK DC-ICE 1st B
              76 GAVIN HALL LAKEWOOD 2nd B
              48 JACOB VITO PITTSBURGH 3rd B
                         
                JUNIOR C MEN (4)        
              7 DANIEL KIM WASHINGTON 1st  
              39 JACOB STAINBROOK CLEV HTS 2nd  
              82 JACOB SAYAT CHILLER 3rd  
                         
                JUNIOR B MEN (6)        
  JUNIOR A MEN (1)           8 CONOR MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY UNITED CAPITAL 1st  
35 KYUNGMIN JANG WASHINGTON 1st     23 BRANDON KIM WASHINGTON 2nd  
              49 ALAN SALACAIN UNITED CAPITAL 3rd  
  SENIOR MEN (2)           67 NICHOLAS ELIA CLEV HTS 4th  
9 RAYMOND TAN CHILLER 1st     26 SAMUEL SOUCY SYRACUSE 5th   
40 JIN SUNG KIM   1st B   54 ALEC HALL CHLLER 6th  
                         
                MASTER 30-39 MEN (2)        
  MASTER 40+ WOMEN (7)           22 ADAM KUCHARIK POTOMAC 1st  
31 BARB ROSENBAUM CLEV HTS 1st     74 DERRICK COLES CHILLER 1st B
64 REGINA HART DOMINION 2nd                
73 DIANA HARRELL CHILLER 3rd       MASTER 40+ MEN (9)        
19 HEERAN LEE WASHINGTON 4th     41 CHRISTIAN FISCHER CHILLER 1st  
50 SUSAN MISCIAGNA CHILLER 6th     16 JOE BALBO LAKEWOOD 2nd  
42 DAWN PASCOE CHILLER 5th     20 SEAN BARAN LAKEWOOD 3rd  
27 SUSAN MANDRYK LAKEWOOD 7th     55 ALAN MARCOSSON CLEV HTS 4th  
              36 DOUG COHEN CHILLER 5th  
              51 CHONG KIM WASHINGTON 6th  
              72 KEVIN GRAF LAKEWOOD 7th  
              47 STEPHEN  BUCHA LAKEWOOD 8th